Cadyce has expanded its solutions product portfolio

Cadyce has expanded its solutions product portfolio

348
0
SHARE
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

cadyce15-1-14Cadyce has expanded its solutions product portfolio with the introduction of new PoE switches and Fiber media converters. Cadyce is more focused on “Solutions integration “and “Systems integration”. Cadyce’s is committed to offer reliable, compact and cost-efficient products to the market. It’s a smart and easy choice for public sector and government IT professionals looking to modernize their networks.

Cadyce understands the customer’s requirements and the unique IT challenges faced by the customers on day to day basis. Taking this into consideration Cadyce has launched two new models in each product category i.e. PoE Switches and Fiber media converters.

Cadyce’s PoE products are specially designed for IP surveillance, VoIP phone, access point and other PoE requirements. With PoE people can enjoy the flexibility in deployment options, especially where a power outlet is not conveniently available.
The Cadyce’s CA-PS541 delivers enterprise-class features in a compact form. It has total 5 ports of 10/100Base with 4 Ports PSE/ PoE function. It is an IEEE-802.3af compliant switch with 65 watt power output. Due to its rugged housing, compact design and Power over Ethernet (PoE), the switch can be easily deployed in all work environments or remote locations.

The Cadyce’s CA-PS800 is equipped with 8X 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. It supports total power output of 120 watts (8 PoE ports full load) to ensure ample power supply for a variety of IP Cameras and other PoE powered devices.

Cadyce’s CA-SFC10 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 10 KM. It has 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It is an IEEE 802.3u standard compliant product with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can operate on Full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps.

Cadyce’s CA-GSFC20 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 20 KM. It has 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1 x 1000Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It is an IEEE 802.3z (10/100/1000 (TX/FX)) compliant products with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can operate on full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps.

Cadyce is a leading networking and lifestyle brand having a global presence. Cadyce lets you connect and communicate by the development and delivery of high value, innovative products for industries and companies of all sizes. Today, the innovative range of Cadyce products is a result of rigorous research, design, innovation, testing and state of the art manufacturing.

 

SHARE
Previous articleASRock Z87 Extreme11/ac Motherboard Packed with More Storage Options
Next articleWebCam
Avatar
NCN Bureau: If you have an interesting article/experience/case study related to the ICT industry to share, please send us at editors@roymediative.com

LEAVE A REPLY