Tuesday, June 28, 2022
spot_img

Cadyce has expanded its solutions product portfolio

spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
- Advertisement -

cadyce15-1-14Cadyce has expanded its solutions product portfolio with the introduction of new PoE switches and Fiber media converters. Cadyce is more focused on “Solutions integration “and “Systems integration”. Cadyce’s is committed to offer reliable, compact and cost-efficient products to the market. It’s a smart and easy choice for public sector and government IT professionals looking to modernize their networks.

Cadyce understands the customer’s requirements and the unique IT challenges faced by the customers on day to day basis. Taking this into consideration Cadyce has launched two new models in each product category i.e. PoE Switches and Fiber media converters.

Cadyce’s PoE products are specially designed for IP surveillance, VoIP phone, access point and other PoE requirements. With PoE people can enjoy the flexibility in deployment options, especially where a power outlet is not conveniently available.
The Cadyce’s CA-PS541 delivers enterprise-class features in a compact form. It has total 5 ports of 10/100Base with 4 Ports PSE/ PoE function. It is an IEEE-802.3af compliant switch with 65 watt power output. Due to its rugged housing, compact design and Power over Ethernet (PoE), the switch can be easily deployed in all work environments or remote locations.

The Cadyce’s CA-PS800 is equipped with 8X 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. It supports total power output of 120 watts (8 PoE ports full load) to ensure ample power supply for a variety of IP Cameras and other PoE powered devices.

Cadyce’s CA-SFC10 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 10 KM. It has 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It is an IEEE 802.3u standard compliant product with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can operate on Full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps.

Cadyce’s CA-GSFC20 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 20 KM. It has 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1 x 1000Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It is an IEEE 802.3z (10/100/1000 (TX/FX)) compliant products with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can operate on full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps.

Cadyce is a leading networking and lifestyle brand having a global presence. Cadyce lets you connect and communicate by the development and delivery of high value, innovative products for industries and companies of all sizes. Today, the innovative range of Cadyce products is a result of rigorous research, design, innovation, testing and state of the art manufacturing.

 

- Advertisement -

3 COMMENTS

  1. My wife and i were very thankful when Raymond managed to round up his web research with the precious recommendations he was given while using the weblog. It is now and again perplexing to simply possibly be releasing tips and tricks which usually the others might have been trying to sell. We really take into account we now have you to thank for this. Those illustrations you made, the straightforward website navigation, the relationships your site make it possible to promote – it is mostly unbelievable, and it is making our son in addition to us understand this topic is thrilling, which is certainly very vital. Thanks for the whole thing!

  2. I enjoy you because of all of your effort on this blog. Debby delights in conducting internet research and it’s easy to see why. A number of us hear all about the compelling manner you create effective guides by means of the blog and boost contribution from other ones about this area of interest and my child has been becoming educated a great deal. Enjoy the remaining portion of the new year. You’re carrying out a fabulous job.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img